"The trade unions will be at the forefront in the future in accordance with the requirements of the time." Haydar-Aliyev-Expression
A round table was held on the topic “Khojaly problem of Karabakh”.
On 02/26/2024, a round table was held at the Azerbaijan Academy of Labor and Social Relations, under the organization of the Faculty of Finance-Economics and TGT of the Academy, on the topic “The Khojaly problem of the Motherland on the scale of Karabakh.”
The organizer of the event was the Dean of the Faculty of Finance and Economics, Assoc. Opening N.Y. Mikailova, he spoke about the Khojaly tragedy, and then Doctor of Philosophy in History Kh. Abbasova introduced students to the historical facts and facts that led to the Khojaly massacre and the grave consequences of the tragedy. Presentations were made by the Chairman of the TGT Omar Sarkhanly, Aysel Hasanova, student of group 603, Nurana Kazimova, student of group 341, Ariz Mamedov, student of group 603, Guluzar Yagubova, student of group 136. At the end of the discussions, an employee of the Academy, originally from Agdam, Abdulla Mahammadli, shared with the students painful memories that they saw through the eyes of their parents and relatives.